Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago
Last updated: Jan 3, 2024

Dr. Fernando L. Santiago

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Graduated from: Ponce School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1995
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1861435026

Dr. Fernando L. Santiago M.D.

Neurologist

He is located at 265 East Rollins Street # 6 in Orlando, FL 32804. Can help patients with the following: Brain Damage, Claudication, Dystonia, Febrile Seizure, Low Back Pain, Tinnitus. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861435026. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 303-6729. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Fernando L. Santiago.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epilepsy
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • PANDAS
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Fernando L. Santiago

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Fernando L. Santiago

  1. Medicare

Studies

PONCE SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1995

Affiliated practices

Adventhealth Medical Group Neurology at Winter Park
1573 West Fairbanks Avenue
Winter Park, 32789 FL
(407) 303-6729

Affiliated hospitals

FLORIDA HOSPITAL
601 E ROLLINS ST
ORLANDO, 32803 FL
(407) 303-1976

Looking for more Neurologists?

Here are neurologists in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Gregory James Piacente
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1106 Hospital Road Fort Walton Beach, 32547, FL
Dr. Paulo Gonzalez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11215 Metro Parkway Suite 100 Fort Myers, 33966, FL
Dr. Shirley Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3501 Johnson Street Floor 3 Hollywood, 33021, FL
Dr. Wendi Irene Kulin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11215 Metro Parkway Suite 1 Fort Myers, 33966, FL
Dr. Samip Jayantilal Borad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 755 Stirling Center Place Lake Mary, 32746, FL
Dr. Sampathkumar Shanmugham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 755 Stirling Center Place Lake Mary, 32746, FL
Dr. Stuart Shafer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 1040 37th Place Vero Beach, 32960, FL
Dr. Fernando Gonzales-Portillo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 229 6735 Conroy Road Orlando, 32835, FL
Dr. Alamelu Murugappan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2649 Windguard Circle Suite 101 Wesley Chapel, 33544, FL
Dr. Douglas Mckay Wallace
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 Northwest 16th Street Miami, 33125, FL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago is affiliated with FLORIDA HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago?

Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago's office is located at 265 East Rollins Street # 6 in Orlando, FL 32804.

Does Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago is affiliated with Adventhealth Medical Group Neurology at Winter Park.

What conditions does Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago treat?

Dr. Fernando Luis Santiago provides treatment for Brain Damage, Claudication, Dystonia, Febrile Seizure, Low Back Pain, Tinnitus. For the full list see this list.